Skip to main content

Schedules

 A legacy of the 2015 Toronto Pan Am and Parapan Am Games, Toronto Pan Am Sports Centre is co-owned by the City of Toronto and the University of Toronto.

View By Activity View By Program

 

 


Download a printable version of the
2019 Spring Group Fitness Schedule
(March 23-June 21, 2019)

Download a printable version of the
Drop-in Schedule (April 1-June 21, 2019)

* On May 20, 2019, the Centre will be operating on a holiday schedule.

E.g., June 24, 2019

Master Schedule

Friday, May 24

5:00 am - 7:00 am

Drop-in Walking Track

Drop-in / Track Walking

6:00 am - 12:00 pm

Drop-in Basketball (UTSC)

Drop-in / Court 3 Basketball

7:00 am - 11:00 am

Drop-in Walking Track (All Access)

Drop-in / Track Walking

7:00 am - 9:00 am

Lane Swim - 50m - Long Course

Drop-in / Training Pool Swimming

7:30 am - 11:30 am

High Performance

Dive Pool (West)

8:00 am - 9:00 am

Pilates

Group Fitness Class / Studio 1 Fitness

9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Child Minding

Private Training / Child Minding General Interest

9:00 am - 11:00 am

High Performance

Court 1

9:30 am - 10:30 am

Aquafit (Adult)

Group Fitness Class / Training Pool Aquafit

9:30 am - 10:30 am

Lane Swim - 25m - Short Course

Drop-in / Training Pool - Minimal Lanes Swimming

10:00 am - 11:00 am

Adapted Splash Club

Clubs / Court 4 Swimming

10:00 am - 12:00 pm

Adapted Splash Club

Clubs / Training Pool Swimming

10:00 am - 11:00 am

Synrgy Bootcamp

Group Fitness Class / Weight Room Fitness

10:30 am - 3:00 pm

Lane Swim - 25m - Short Course

Drop-in / Training Pool Swimming

10:45 am - 11:45 am

Tai Chi (Older Adult)

Group Fitness Class / Studio 1 Martial Arts

11:00 am - 5:00 pm

Drop-in Walking Track

Drop-in / Track Walking

12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

Tabata Bootcamp

Group Fitness Class / Studio 2 Fitness

12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

Tabata Bootcamp

Group Fitness Class / Studio 3 Fitness

12:00 pm - 3:00 pm

High Performance

Court 3

1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

Bosu

Group Fitness Class / Studio 2 Fitness

1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

Bosu

Group Fitness Class / Studio 3 Fitness

1:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Drop-in Badminton/Table Tennis (UTSC)

Drop-in / Court 4 Badminton Table Tennis

3:00 pm - 7:00 pm

High Performance

North Room

3:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Lane Swim - 25m - Short Course

Drop-in / Training Pool - Minimal Lanes Swimming

3:30 pm - 7:00 pm

High Performance

Dive Pool (West)

4:00 pm - 8:00 pm

City Of Toronto Swim Lessons

Instructional Class / Training Pool Swimming

4:00 pm - 10:00 pm

Drop-in Climb

Drop-in / Climbing Wall Climbing

4:00 pm - 8:00 pm

High Performance

Court 3

5:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Drop-in Walking Track (All Access)

Drop-in / Track Walking

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

High Performance

Training Pool

6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Bootcamp

Group Fitness Class / Weight Room Fitness

6:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Leisure Swim (Shallow Only)

Drop-in / Training Pool Swimming

7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Drop-in Badminton/Table Tennis (Adult)

Drop-in / Court 4

8:00 pm - 11:45 pm

Drop-in Badminton/Table Tennis (UTSC)

Drop-in / Court 3 Badminton Table Tennis

8:00 pm - 11:45 pm

Drop-in Walking Track

Drop-in / Track Walking

8:30 pm - 11:00 pm

Lane Swim - 25m - Short Course

Drop-in / Training Pool Swimming

Saturday, May 25

Monday, May 27

Tuesday, May 28