Skip to main content
E.g., June 18, 2022

Master Schedule

Wednesday, May 18

6:00 am - 11:00 pm

Fitness Centre - Mask Optional

Sports & Recreation / Level 1 Fitness

7:00 am - 11:00 am

Drop-in Walking Track (All Access)

Drop-in / Track Walking

7:00 am - 11:00 am

Drop-in Walking Track (All Access)

Drop-in / Track Walking

7:15 am - 8:05 am

Lane Swim - 25m - Short Course

Drop-in / Training Pool Swimming

8:15 am - 9:05 am

Lane Swim - 25m - Short Course

Drop-in / Training Pool Swimming

9:20 am - 10:20 am

Aqua Core - Deep

Group Fitness Class / Training Pool Aquafit Fitness

9:30 am - 11:00 am

Drop-In Pickleball (Older Adult 60+)

Drop-in / Court 4 Pickleball

9:30 am - 11:00 am

Drop-In Pickleball (Older Adult 60+)

Drop-in / Court 4 Pickleball

9:30 am - 10:20 am

Lane Swim - 25m - Short Course

Drop-in / Training Pool Swimming

9:30 am - 10:20 am

Lane Swim Mid Depth Water

Drop-in / Training Pool Swimming

10:15 am - 10:45 am

Crafty Creations

Instructional Class / Pre-School Arts

10:30 am - 11:20 am

Better Bones (Osteofit)

Group Fitness Class / Studio 2 Fitness

10:30 am - 11:20 am

Better Bones (Osteofit)

Group Fitness Class / Studio 3 Fitness

10:30 am - 11:20 am

Lane Swim - 25m - Short Course

Drop-in / Training Pool Swimming

10:30 am - 11:20 am

Lane Swim Mid Depth Water

Drop-in / Training Pool Swimming

11:00 am - 11:30 am

Crafty Creations

Instructional Class / Pre-School Arts

11:15 am - 12:45 pm

Drop-in Badminton (Older Adult)

Drop-in / Court 4 Badminton

11:30 am - 12:20 pm

Lane Swim - 25m - Short Course

Drop-in / Training Pool Swimming

11:30 am - 12:20 pm

Lane Swim Mid Depth Water

Drop-in / Training Pool Swimming

11:30 am - 5:30 pm

Member & UTSC Open Track

Drop-in / Track Walking

11:30 am - 12:20 pm

UTSC Lane Swim Deep Water

Drop-in / Training Pool Swimming

11:30 am - 12:20 pm

UTSC Lane Swim Mid Depth Water

Drop-in / Training Pool Swimming

11:30 am - 12:20 pm

Zumba

Group Fitness Class / Studio 3 Dance Fitness

11:30 am - 12:20 pm

Zumba

Group Fitness Class / Studio 2 Dance Fitness

12:30 pm - 2:15 pm

Drop-in Pickleball - (All Access - 17+)

Drop-in / Court 3 Pickleball

12:30 pm - 1:20 pm

Lane Swim - 25m - Short Course

Drop-in / Training Pool Swimming

12:30 pm - 1:20 pm

Lane Swim Mid Depth Water

Drop-in / Training Pool Swimming

12:30 pm - 1:20 pm

UTSC Lane Swim Deep Water

Drop-in / Training Pool Swimming

12:30 pm - 1:20 pm

UTSC Lane Swim Mid Depth Water

Drop-in / Training Pool Swimming

1:30 pm - 2:20 pm

Lane Swim - 25m - Short Course

Drop-in / Training Pool Swimming

1:30 pm - 2:20 pm

Lane Swim Mid Depth Water

Drop-in / Training Pool Swimming

2:30 pm - 3:20 pm

Lane Swim - 25m - Short Course

Drop-in / Training Pool Swimming

2:30 pm - 3:20 pm

Lane Swim Mid Depth Water

Drop-in / Training Pool Swimming

3:30 pm - 4:20 pm

Lane Swim - 25m - Short Course

Drop-in / Training Pool Swimming

3:30 pm - 4:20 pm

Lane Swim Mid Depth Water

Drop-in / Training Pool Swimming

4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Drop-in Badminton/Table Tennis (UTSC)

Drop-in / Court 1 Badminton Badminton

4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Drop-in Basketball (UTSC)

Drop-in / Court 4 Basketball

4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Drop-in Climbing (All Access 5+)

Drop-in / Climbing Wall Climbing

4:15 pm - 5:00 pm

Soccer With Caregiver: Instructional

Instructional Class / Court 3 Soccer

4:15 pm - 5:00 pm

Soccer With Caregiver: Instructional

Instructional Class / Court 2 Soccer

4:30 pm - 7:35 pm

Keyboarding (Private)

Instructional Class / Pre-School Arts

4:30 pm - 5:15 pm

Martial Arts

Sports & Recreation / Studio 3 Martial Arts

4:30 pm - 5:15 pm

Martial Arts

Sports & Recreation / Studio 2 Martial Arts

4:30 pm - 5:15 pm

Martial Arts

Sports & Recreation / Studio 3 Martial Arts

4:30 pm - 5:15 pm

Martial Arts

Sports & Recreation / Studio 2 Martial Arts

5:00 pm - 7:45 pm

City Of Toronto Swim Lessons

Instructional Class / Training Pool Swimming

5:00 pm - 7:45 pm

City Of Toronto Swim Lessons

Instructional Class / Training Pool Swimming

5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Drop-in Climbing (All Access 5+)

Drop-in / Climbing Wall Climbing

5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Soccer: Instructional (Child 6-8)

Instructional Class / Court 2 Soccer

5:15 pm - 6:15 pm

Karate (Child 9-12)

Instructional Class / Studio 3 Martial Arts

5:15 pm - 6:15 pm

Karate (Child 9-12)

Instructional Class / Studio 3 Martial Arts

5:15 pm - 6:15 pm

Karate (Child 9-12)

Instructional Class / Studio 2 Martial Arts

5:15 pm - 6:15 pm

Karate (Child 9-12)

Instructional Class / Studio 2 Martial Arts

6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Drop-in Badminton/Table Tennis (UTSC)

Drop-in / Court 1 Badminton Badminton

6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Drop-in Basketball (UTSC)

Drop-in / Court 4 Basketball

6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Drop-in Climbing (All Access 5+)

Drop-in / Climbing Wall Climbing

6:10 pm - 7:00 pm

Cycling Class

Group Fitness Class / Track Cycling

6:15 pm - 7:15 pm

Karate (Child 6-8)

Instructional Class / Studio 3 Martial Arts

6:15 pm - 7:15 pm

Karate (Child 6-8)

Instructional Class / Studio 3 Martial Arts

6:15 pm - 7:15 pm

Karate (Child 6-8)

Instructional Class / Studio 2 Martial Arts

6:15 pm - 7:15 pm

Karate (Child 6-8)

Instructional Class / Studio 2 Martial Arts

6:15 pm - 7:15 pm

Soccer: Instructional (Youth 9-12)

Instructional Class / Court 2 Soccer

7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Drop-in Climbing (All Access 5+)

Drop-in / Climbing Wall Climbing

7:10 pm - 8:00 pm

Cycling Class

Group Fitness Class / Track Cycling

7:10 pm - 8:00 pm

Total Body

Group Fitness Class / Studio 1 Fitness

7:45 pm - 8:45 pm

Karate (Youth 13-18)

Instructional Class / Studio 3 Martial Arts

7:45 pm - 8:45 pm

Karate (Youth 13-18)

Instructional Class / Studio 3 Martial Arts

7:45 pm - 8:45 pm

Karate (Youth 13-18)

Instructional Class / Studio 2 Martial Arts

7:45 pm - 8:45 pm

Karate (Youth 13-18)

Instructional Class / Studio 2 Martial Arts

8:00 pm - 9:45 pm

Drop-in Basketball - 17+ (All-Access)

Drop-in / Court 3 Basketball

8:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Drop-in Climbing (All Access 5+)

Drop-in / Climbing Wall Climbing

8:15 pm - 10:00 pm

Drop-in Badminton-(All Access -17+)

Drop-in / Court 1 Badminton Badminton/Table Tennis Table Tennis

8:30 pm - 10:30 pm

City Of Toronto Swim Lessons

Instructional Class / Competition Pool Swimming

8:30 pm - 10:30 pm

City Of Toronto Swim Lessons

Instructional Class / Competition Pool Swimming

8:30 pm - 10:00 pm

Drop-in Volleyball (UTSC)

Drop-in / Court 4 Volleyball

8:30 pm - 10:00 pm

Member & UTSC Open Track

Drop-in / Track Walking

9:00 pm - 10:00 pm

Drop-in Climbing (All Access 5+)

Drop-in / Climbing Wall Climbing

Thursday, May 19

Saturday, May 21

Sunday, May 22