Skip to main content
E.g., January 21, 2020

Master Schedule

Tuesday, January 21

5:00 am - 7:00 am

Lane Swim - 50m - Long Course

Drop-in / Training Pool - Minimal Lanes Swimming

5:00 am - 7:00 am

Member & UTSC Walking Track

Drop-in / Track Walking

5:30 am - 7:30 am

High Performance

Competition Pool

6:00 am - 11:00 am

Drop-in Basketball (All Access - Adult 17+)

Drop-in / Court 3 Basketball

6:30 am - 7:20 am

Cycling

Group Fitness Class / Studio 3 Cycling

7:00 am - 10:00 am

Drop-in Badminton/Table Tennis (UTSC)

Drop-in / Court 4 Badminton Table Tennis

7:00 am - 11:00 am

Drop-in Walking Track (All Access)

Drop-in / Track Walking

7:00 am - 9:00 am

High Performance

North Room

7:00 am - 9:00 am

Lane Swim - 50m - Long Course

Drop-in / Training Pool Swimming

7:00 am - 3:00 pm

High Performance

Court 1

9:00 am - 11:00 am

High Performance

Court 2

9:10 am - 10:00 am

Latin Dance Cardio

Group Fitness Class / Studio 2 Fitness

9:30 am - 10:30 am

Crafty Creations

Instructional Class / Child Minding Arts

9:30 am - 11:15 am

Lane Swim (Female Only)

Drop-in / Training Pool Swimming

9:30 am - 11:15 am

Leisure Swim (Female Only)

Drop-in / Training Pool Swimming

9:30 am - 10:15 am

Music Making w/caregiver (2-3 yrs)

Instructional Class / Studio 1 Arts

10:00 am - 12:00 pm

Drop-in Badminton (Older Adult)

Drop-in / Court 4 Badminton

10:10 am - 11:00 am

Synrgy Bootcamp

Group Fitness Class / Weight Room Fitness

10:30 am - 11:15 am

Music Making w/Caregiver (1-2yrs)

Instructional Class / Studio 1 Arts

11:00 am - 12:00 pm

Crafty Creations

Instructional Class / Child Minding Arts

11:00 am - 5:00 pm

Member & UTSC Walking Track

Drop-in / Track Walking

11:10 am - 12:00 pm

Meditation

Group Fitness Class / Studio 2 Yoga

11:10 am - 12:00 pm

Meditation

Group Fitness Class / Studio 3 Yoga

11:30 am - 3:30 pm

Lane Swim - 25m - Short Course

Drop-in / Training Pool Swimming

11:30 am - 12:15 pm

Music Making w/caregiver (2-3 yrs)

Instructional Class / Studio 1 Arts

12:00 pm - 12:50 pm

Aquafit (Shallow)

Group Fitness Class / Training Pool Aquafit

12:10 pm - 1:00 pm

Pilates

Group Fitness Class / Studio 2 Fitness

12:10 pm - 1:00 pm

Pilates

Group Fitness Class / Studio 3 Fitness

12:30 pm - 2:00 pm

Recreation Fun and Play with Caregiver

Drop-in / Court 4 General Interest

1:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Drop-in Basketball (UTSC)

Drop-in / Court 3 Basketball

1:10 pm - 2:00 pm

Body Sculpt

Group Fitness Class / Studio 2 Fitness

1:10 pm - 2:00 pm

Body Sculpt

Group Fitness Class / Studio 3 Fitness

2:15 pm - 7:30 pm

High Performance

Dive Pool (East)

2:30 pm - 3:30 pm

Chair Yoga (60+ yrs)

Instructional Class / Studio 1 Yoga

2:30 pm - 4:00 pm

Drop-in Basketball (Youth 13-17)

Drop-in / Court 2 Basketball

3:30 pm - 8:00 pm

City Of Toronto Swim Lessons

Instructional Class / Training Pool Swimming

3:30 pm - 9:00 pm

Lane Swim - 25m - Short Course

Drop-in / Training Pool - Minimal Lanes Swimming

4:10 pm - 5:00 pm

Women's Only Strength Training (UTSC)

Group Fitness Class / Studio 2 Fitness

4:30 pm - 5:30 pm

Young Artist

Instructional Class / Studio 4 Arts

5:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Child Minding

Private Training / Child Minding General Interest

5:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Drop-in Walking Track (All Access)

Drop-in / Track Walking

5:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Keyboarding (Private)

Instructional Class / Pre-School Arts

5:00 pm - 8:00 pm

High Performance

Court 2

5:45 pm - 6:45 pm

Young Artist

Instructional Class / Studio 4 Arts

6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

High Performance

North Room

6:00 pm - 6:45 pm

Zumba with Caregiver

Instructional Class / Studio 1 Fitness

6:10 pm - 7:00 pm

Hatha Flow

Group Fitness Class / Studio 2 Fitness

6:10 pm - 7:00 pm

Hatha Flow

Group Fitness Class / Studio 3 Fitness

6:45 pm - 7:45 pm

FUNdamentals

Instructional Class / Court 1 Adapted Sports

7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

High Performance

Competition Pool

7:10 pm - 8:00 pm

Cycling

Group Fitness Class / Studio 3 Cycling

7:10 pm - 8:00 pm

Hip Hop (Student)

Instructional Class / Studio 1 Dance

7:45 pm - 8:45 pm

Adapted Basketball

Sports & Recreation / Court 1 Adapted Sports

8:00 pm - 11:45 pm

Member & UTSC Walking Track

Drop-in / Track Walking

8:10 pm - 9:00 pm

Latin

Group Fitness Class / Studio 1 Dance

8:10 pm - 9:00 pm

Track 101

Group Fitness Class / Track Fitness

8:30 pm - 10:00 pm

Masters Swim Club

Clubs / Competition Pool Swimming

9:00 pm - 11:00 pm

Lane Swim - 25m - Short Course

Drop-in / Training Pool Swimming

9:10 pm - 10:00 pm

Hatha Flow

Group Fitness Class / Studio 1 Fitness

10:00 pm - 11:45 pm

Drop-in Badminton/Table Tennis (UTSC)

Drop-in / Court 1 Badminton Table Tennis

Wednesday, January 22

Friday, January 24

Saturday, January 25