Skip to main content
E.g., January 22, 2018

Master Schedule

Monday, January 22

5:00 am - 9:00 am

Lane Swim - 50m - Long Course

Drop-in / Training Pool Swimming

6:00 am - 9:00 am

Drop-in Badminton/Table Tennis (All Access-Adult)

Drop-in / Court 4 Badminton Table Tennis

7:00 am - 11:00 am

Drop-in Walking Track

Drop-in / Track Walking

8:00 am - 11:00 am

Drop-in Basketball (All Access - Adult 17+)

Drop-in / Court 3 Basketball

9:30 am - 10:30 am

Aquafit (Adult)

Group Fitness Class / Training Pool Aquafit

9:30 am - 10:30 am

Lane Swim - 25m - Short Course

Drop-in / Training Pool - Minimal Lanes Swimming

10:00 am - 11:00 am

Pilates

Group Fitness Class / Studio 2 Fitness

10:00 am - 11:00 am

Synrgy Bootcamp

Group Fitness Class / Synrgy 360 Fitness

10:30 am - 3:00 pm

Lane Swim - 25m - Short Course

Drop-in / Training Pool Swimming

11:00 am - 12:00 pm

Aquafit (Older Adult)

Group Fitness Class / Training Pool Aquafit

11:00 am - 3:00 pm

Drop-in Basketball (UTSC)

Drop-in / Court 3 Basketball

11:00 am - 12:00 pm

Yoga

Group Fitness Class / Studio 2 Yoga

12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

Better Bones

Group Fitness Class / Studio 2 Fitness

1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

Learn to Swim

Instructional Class / Training Pool Swimming

1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

Sport & Swim

Drop-in / Training Pool Swimming

1:15 pm - 1:45 pm

Cycling -30 mins

Group Fitness Class / Studio 3 Cycling

3:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Lane Swim - 25m - Short Course

Drop-in / Training Pool - Minimal Lanes Swimming

4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Drop-in Climb

Drop-in / Climbing Wall Climbing

4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

Karate (UTSC)

Instructional Class / Studio 2 Martial Arts

5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Drop-in Climb

Drop-in / Climbing Wall Climbing

5:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Drop-in Walking Track

Drop-in / Track Walking

5:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Interhouse - Ultimate Frisbee

Leagues / Court 1 Ultimate Frisbee

5:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Interhouse - Ultimate Frisbee

Leagues / Court 2 Ultimate Frisbee

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Self Defence (UTSC)

Instructional Class / North Room Martial Arts

5:30 pm - 6:00 pm

Total Core

Group Fitness Class / Weight Room Fitness

6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Drop-in Climb

Drop-in / Climbing Wall Climbing

6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Zumba

Group Fitness Class / Studio 2 Dance Fitness

6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

Judo

Instructional Class / North Room Martial Arts

7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Capoeira

Instructional Class / Studio 1 Dance

7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Drop-in Climb

Drop-in / Climbing Wall Climbing

7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Muscle Works

Group Fitness Class / Studio 2 Fitness

7:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Learn to Swim

Instructional Class / Training Pool Swimming

7:30 pm - 9:00 pm

Sport & Swim

Drop-in / Training Pool Swimming

7:30 pm - 9:00 pm

UTSC Swim Group

Drop-in / Training Pool Swimming

8:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Drop-in Climb

Drop-in / Climbing Wall Climbing

8:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Fit with Friends

Instructional Class / Studio 3 Strength & Conditioning

8:00 pm - 10:00 pm

Interhouse - Ball Hockey

Leagues / Court 3 Ball/Floor Hockey

8:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Yoga

Group Fitness Class / Studio 2 Yoga

8:30 pm - 10:00 pm

Muay Thai

Instructional Class / North Room Martial Arts

9:00 pm - 11:00 pm

Lane Swim - 25m - Short Course

Drop-in / Training Pool Swimming

10:00 pm - 11:45 pm

Drop-in Badminton/Table Tennis (UTSC)

Drop-in / Court 4 Badminton Table Tennis

10:00 pm - 11:45 pm

Drop-in Basketball (UTSC)

Drop-in / Court 2 Basketball

Tuesday, January 23

Thursday, January 25

Friday, January 26

How can we help you?