Skip to main content
E.g., December 8, 2022

Master Schedule

Thursday, December 8

7:15 am - 9:00 am

Lane Swim - 50m - Long Course

Drop-in / Training Pool Swimming

8:10 am - 9:00 am

Cycling Class

Group Fitness Class / Track Cycling

9:10 am - 10:00 am

Tabata Bootcamp

Group Fitness Class / Studio 2 Fitness

9:30 am - 12:30 pm

Drop-in Walking Track (All Access)

Drop-in / Track Walking

9:30 am - 11:00 am

Lane Swim - 25m - Short Course

Drop-in / Training Pool Swimming

9:30 am - 11:00 am

Lane Swim Mid Depth Water

Drop-in / Training Pool Swimming

9:30 am - 11:00 am

Parent & Tot Leisure

Drop-in / Training Pool Swimming

10:10 am - 11:00 am

Pilates

Group Fitness Class / Studio 1 Fitness

11:10 am - 12:00 pm

Hatha Yoga

Group Fitness Class / Studio 1 Fitness

11:15 am - 2:15 pm

Lane Swim - 25m - Short Course

Drop-in / Training Pool Swimming

11:15 am - 2:15 pm

Lane Swim Mid Depth Water

Drop-in / Training Pool Swimming

12:10 pm - 1:00 pm

Gentle Yoga

Group Fitness Class / Studio 1 Yoga

1:00 pm - 4:30 pm

Member & UTSC Open Track

Drop-in / Track Walking

2:30 pm - 4:30 pm

Lane Swim (Female Only)

Drop-in / Training Pool Swimming

2:30 pm - 4:30 pm

Lane Swim Mid Depth Water (Women's Only)

Drop-in / Training Pool Swimming

2:30 pm - 4:30 pm

Leisure Swim (Female Only)

Drop-in / Training Pool Swimming

5:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Drop-in Walking Track (All Access)

Drop-in / Track Walking

6:10 pm - 7:00 pm

Zumba

Group Fitness Class / Studio 1 Dance Fitness

7:10 pm - 8:00 pm

Tai Chi

Group Fitness Class / Studio 1 Martial Arts

8:15 pm - 10:30 pm

Lane Swim - 25m - Short Course

Drop-in / Training Pool Swimming

8:30 pm - 11:00 pm

Member & UTSC Open Track

Drop-in / Track Walking

9:15 pm - 11:00 pm

Drop-in Badminton-(All Access -17+)

Drop-in / Court 1 Badminton Badminton/Table Tennis Table Tennis

9:15 pm - 11:00 pm

Drop-in Badminton-(All Access -17+)

Drop-in / Court 2 Badminton Badminton/Table Tennis Table Tennis

Friday, December 9

Sunday, December 11

Monday, December 12