Skip to main content
E.g., January 22, 2020

Master Schedule

Wednesday, January 22

6:00 am - 9:00 am

Drop-in Basketball (All Access - Adult 17+)

Drop-in / Court 3 Basketball

7:00 am - 11:00 am

Drop-in Walking Track (All Access)

Drop-in / Track Walking

7:00 am - 9:00 am

Lane Swim - 50m - Long Course

Drop-in / Training Pool Swimming

9:00 am - 1:00 pm

Child Minding

Private Training / Child Minding General Interest

9:30 am - 10:20 am

Aquafit (Adult)

Group Fitness Class / Training Pool Aquafit

9:30 am - 10:30 am

Lane Swim - 25M - Short Course - Shallow

Drop-in / Training Pool Swimming

9:30 am - 11:00 am

Recreation Discovery (3-5 yrs)

Instructional Class / Pre-School General Interest

9:30 am - 11:00 am

Recreation Fun and Play with Caregiver

Drop-in / Court 3 General Interest

10:30 am - 3:30 pm

Lane Swim - 25m - Short Course

Drop-in / Training Pool Swimming

10:30 am - 12:00 pm

Leisure Swim (Shallow Only)

Drop-in / Training Pool Swimming

11:00 am - 1:00 pm

Drop-In Pickleball (Older Adult)

Drop-in / Court 4 Pickleball

11:30 am - 1:15 pm

Gymnastics w/Caregiver

Instructional Class / Court 3 Dance

12:10 pm - 1:00 pm

Hatha Flow

Group Fitness Class / Studio 3 Fitness

12:10 pm - 1:00 pm

Hatha Flow

Group Fitness Class / Studio 2 Fitness

1:45 pm - 2:30 pm

Ready, Set, Play (Child 2-3)

Instructional Class / Court 2 Sports

3:00 pm - 8:30 pm

City Of Toronto Swim Lessons

Instructional Class / Training Pool Swimming

3:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Lane Swim - 25M - Short Course - Shallow

Drop-in / Training Pool - Minimal Lanes Swimming

3:45 pm - 4:30 pm

Start to PLAY! Soccer (Child 4-5)

Instructional Class / Court 2 Soccer

4:00 pm - 10:00 pm

Drop-in Climb

Drop-in / Climbing Wall Climbing

4:30 pm - 5:15 pm

Start to PLAY! Soccer With Caregiver

Instructional Class / Court 2 Soccer

5:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Drop-in Walking Track (All Access)

Drop-in / Track Walking

5:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Keyboarding (Private)

Instructional Class / Pre-School Arts

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Crafty Creations

Instructional Class / Studio 4 Arts

5:30 pm - 6:15 pm

Start to PLAY! Soccer (Child 4-5)

Instructional Class / Court 2 Soccer

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

SKILLS! Soccer (Child 6-8)

Instructional Class / Court 2 Soccer

6:45 pm - 7:45 pm

Crafty Creations

Instructional Class / Studio 4 Arts

7:10 pm - 8:00 pm

C-Flava Dance Fit

Group Fitness Class / Studio 1 Dance

7:10 pm - 8:00 pm

Zumba

Group Fitness Class / Studio 2 Dance Fitness

7:10 pm - 8:00 pm

Zumba

Group Fitness Class / Studio 3 Dance Fitness

7:45 pm - 8:45 pm

SKILLS! Soccer (Child 9-12)

Instructional Class / Court 2 Soccer

8:10 pm - 9:25 pm

Yin Yoga

Group Fitness Class / Studio 1 Fitness

8:30 pm - 11:00 pm

Lane Swim - 25m - Short Course

Drop-in / Training Pool Swimming

Thursday, January 23

Saturday, January 25

Sunday, January 26