Skip to main content

Schedules

A legacy of the 2015 Toronto Pan Am and Parapan Am Games, Toronto Pan Am Sports Centre is co-owned by the City of Toronto and the University of Toronto.

View By Activity View By Program

Group Fitness Winter 2017

Download a printable version of the NEW 2017 Group Fitness Calendar

E.g., January 24, 2017

Master Schedule

Tuesday, January 24

5:00 am - 7:30 am

Lane Swim - 50m - Long Course

Drop-in / Training Pool - Minimal Lanes Swimming

6:00 am - 9:00 am

Drop-in Basketball (All Access - Adult 17+)

Drop-in / Court 3 Basketball

7:00 am - 8:00 am

Drop-in Badminton/Table Tennis (All Access - Adult

Drop-in / Court 4 Badminton Table Tennis

7:00 am - 11:00 am

Drop-in Walking Track

Drop-in / Track Walking

7:00 am - 9:00 am

High Performance

North Room

7:00 am - 1:00 pm

High Performance

Court 2

7:00 am - 1:00 pm

High Performance

Court 1

7:30 am - 9:00 am

Lane Swim - 50m - Long Course

Drop-in / Training Pool Swimming

9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Child Minding

Child Minding General Interest

9:00 am - 11:00 am

Drop-in Basketball (UTSC)

Drop-in / Court 3 Basketball

9:00 am - 10:00 am

Zumba

Group Fitness Class / Studio 2 Dance Fitness

9:30 am - 10:30 am

Adult Swim 1 - Female

Instructional Class / Training Pool Swimming

9:30 am - 10:30 am

Adult Swim 2

Instructional Class / Training Pool Swimming

9:30 am - 11:45 am

Lane Swim (Female Only)

Drop-in / Training Pool Swimming

9:30 am - 11:45 am

Leisure Swim (Female Only)

Drop-in / Training Pool Swimming

9:30 am - 10:00 am

Preschool Swim 1: Penguin - Female

Instructional Class / Training Pool Swimming

10:00 am - 11:45 am

Drop-In Pickleball (Older Adult)

Drop-in / Court 4 Pickleball

10:00 am - 10:30 am

Guardian Swim 1

Instructional Class / Training Pool Swimming

10:30 am - 11:00 am

Preschool Swim 2: Stingray - Female

Instructional Class / Training Pool Swimming

10:30 am - 11:00 am

Private Swim Lessons

Private Training / Training Pool Swimming

11:00 am - 2:00 pm

High Performance

Court 3

12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

Pilates

Group Fitness Class / Studio 2 Fitness

12:15 pm - 2:00 pm

Drop-in Badminton/Table Tennis (Adult)

Drop-in / Court 4

12:30 pm - 1:30 pm

Aquafit (Adult)

Group Fitness Class / Training Pool Aquafit

1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

Bootcamp

Group Fitness Class / Studio 1 Fitness

1:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Drop-in Basketball (All Access - Adult 17+)

Drop-in / Court 1 Basketball

2:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Drop-in Soccer (UTSC)

Drop-in / Court 4 Soccer

2:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Drop-in Soccer (UTSC)

Drop-in / Court 3 Soccer

2:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Learn to Play - Badminton

Instructional Class / Court 2 Badminton

3:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Interhouse - Soccer

Leagues / Court 3 Soccer

3:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Interhouse - Soccer

Leagues / Court 4 Soccer

3:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Learn to Play - Badminton

Instructional Class / Court 2 Badminton

3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

Adult Swim 1

Instructional Class / Training Pool Swimming

3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

Adult Swim 2

Instructional Class / Training Pool Swimming

3:30 pm - 8:00 pm

Lane Swim - 25m - Short Course

Drop-in / Training Pool - Minimal Lanes Swimming

3:30 pm - 3:45 pm

Tiny Tots Swim

Instructional Class / Training Pool Swimming

3:45 pm - 4:15 pm

Preschool Swim 1: Penguin

Instructional Class / Training Pool Swimming

4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Drop-in Badminton/Table Tennis (UTSC)

Drop-in / Court 2

4:15 pm - 4:30 pm

Tiny Tots Swim

Instructional Class / Training Pool Swimming

4:30 pm - 5:00 pm

Preschool Swim 2: Stingray

Instructional Class / Training Pool Swimming

4:30 pm - 5:00 pm

Ultra Swim 1

Instructional Class / Training Pool Swimming

4:30 pm - 5:15 pm

Ultra Swim 6

Instructional Class / Training Pool Swimming

5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Basketball: Skills and Drills (Child 4-5)

Instructional Class / Court 2 Basketball

5:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Drop-in Walking Track

Drop-in / Track Walking

5:00 pm - 5:30 pm

Preschool Swim 1: Penguin

Instructional Class / Training Pool Swimming

5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

High Performance

North Room

5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Rock Climbing Lessons (Age 6-12)

Instructional Class / Climbing Wall Climbing

5:00 pm - 5:30 pm

Ultra Swim 3

Instructional Class / Training Pool Swimming

5:00 pm - 5:30 pm

Ultra Swim 5

Instructional Class / Training Pool Swimming

5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Ultra Swim 8

Instructional Class / Training Pool Swimming

5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Ultra Swim 9

Instructional Class / Training Pool Swimming

5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Zumba

Group Fitness Class / Studio 1 Dance Fitness

5:15 pm - 5:30 pm

Tiny Tots Swim

Instructional Class / Training Pool Swimming

5:30 pm - 6:00 pm

Preschool Swim 2: Stingray

Instructional Class / Training Pool Swimming

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Synchronized Swim

Instructional Class / Training Pool Swimming

5:30 pm - 6:00 pm

Ultra Swim 2

Instructional Class / Training Pool Swimming

5:30 pm - 6:00 pm

Ultra Swim 4

Instructional Class / Training Pool Swimming

6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Basketball: Skills and Drills (Child 6-8)

Instructional Class / Court 2 Basketball

6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Hip Hop (Student)

Instructional Class / Studio 1 Dance

6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

High Performance

North Room

6:00 pm - 6:30 pm

Preschool Swim 3: Otter

Instructional Class / Training Pool Swimming

6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

High Performance

Court 1

6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Skill Building Series

Instructional Class / Climbing Wall Climbing

6:00 pm - 6:30 pm

Ultra Swim 1

Instructional Class / Training Pool Swimming

6:00 pm - 6:45 pm

Ultra Swim 7

Instructional Class / Training Pool Swimming

6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Yoga

Group Fitness Class / Studio 2 Yoga

6:30 pm - 6:45 pm

Tiny Tots Swim

Instructional Class / Training Pool Swimming

7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Adult Swim 1

Instructional Class / Training Pool Swimming

7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Adult Swim 2

Instructional Class / Training Pool Swimming

7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Basketball: Skills and Drills (Child 9-12)

Instructional Class / Court 2 Basketball

7:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Private Swim Lessons

Private Training / Training Pool Swimming

7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Triple Threat

Group Fitness Class / Studio 1 Fitness

7:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Ultra Swim 3

Instructional Class / Training Pool Swimming

7:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Ultra Swim 5

Instructional Class / Training Pool Swimming

7:30 pm - 8:00 pm

Private Swim Lessons

Private Training / Training Pool Swimming

7:30 pm - 8:00 pm

Ultra Swim 4

Instructional Class / Training Pool Swimming

7:30 pm - 8:00 pm

Ultra Youth Swim 1

Instructional Class / Training Pool Swimming

8:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Basketball: Skills and Drills (Youth 13-16)

Instructional Class / Court 2 Basketball

8:00 pm - 11:00 pm

Lane Swim - 25m - Short Course

Drop-in / Training Pool Swimming

8:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Meditation

Group Fitness Class / Child Minding Yoga

8:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Salsa

Instructional Class / Studio 1 Dance

8:30 pm - 10:00 pm

Masters Swim Club

Clubs / Competition Pool Swimming

9:00 pm - 11:45 pm

Drop-in Badminton/Table Tennis (UTSC)

Drop-in / Court 2

9:00 pm - 11:45 pm

Drop-in Basketball (UTSC)

Drop-in / Court 1 Basketball

10:00 pm - 11:45 pm

Drop-in Soccer (UTSC)

Drop-in / Court 3 Soccer

10:00 pm - 11:45 pm

Drop-in Soccer (UTSC)

Drop-in / Court 4 Soccer

Wednesday, January 25

Friday, January 27

Saturday, January 28

How can we help you?