Skip to main content

Schedules

A legacy of the 2015 Toronto Pan Am and Parapan Am Games, Toronto Pan Am Sports Centre is co-owned by the City of Toronto and the University of Toronto.

View By Activity View By Program

E.g., July 20, 2017

Master Schedule

Thursday, July 20

5:00 am - 8:30 am

Lane Swim - 50m - Long Course

Drop-in / Training Pool Swimming

6:00 am - 8:00 am

Drop-in Basketball (All Access - Adult 17+)

Drop-in / Court 4 Basketball

7:00 am - 8:00 am

Cycling - 60 mins

Group Fitness Class / Studio 3 Cycling

7:00 am - 11:00 am

Drop-in Walking Track

Drop-in / Track Walking

8:00 am - 9:00 am

Extended Care AM

Camps / Studio 1 Camps Camps

8:00 am - 9:00 am

Extended Care AM

Camps / Court 4 Camps Camps

9:00 am - 4:00 pm

Adventure Camp: Sports

Camps / Studio 1 Camps Sports

9:00 am - 4:00 pm

Adventure Camp: Sports

Camps / Court 4 Camps Sports

9:00 am - 1:00 pm

City Of Toronto Swim Lessons

Instructional Class / Training Pool Swimming

9:00 am - 11:00 am

High Performance

North Room

9:00 am - 2:30 pm

Lane Swim - 25m - Short Course

Drop-in / Training Pool Swimming

9:30 am - 10:30 am

Post Natal Boot Camp

Group Fitness Class / Studio 2 Post Natal Fitness

12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

Fit with Friends

Instructional Class / Studio 3 Strength & Conditioning

12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

Zumba

Group Fitness Class / Studio 2 Dance Fitness

1:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Drop-in Basketball (UTSC)

Drop-in / Court 3 Basketball

1:00 pm - 3:00 pm

High Performance

North Room

1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

Yoga

Group Fitness Class / Studio 2 Yoga

1:30 pm - 3:00 pm

High Performance

Climbing Wall

2:30 pm - 11:00 pm

Lane Swim - 25m - Short Course

Drop-in / Training Pool Swimming

2:30 pm - 4:00 pm

Leisure Swim

Drop-in / Training Pool Swimming

4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Ballet (Student)

Instructional Class / Studio 2 Dance

4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Extended Care PM

Camps / Studio 1 Camps Camps

4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Extended Care PM

Camps / Court 4 Camps Camps

4:30 pm - 7:00 pm

City Of Toronto Swim Lessons

Instructional Class / Training Pool Swimming

5:00 pm - 5:45 pm

Bootcamp

Group Fitness Class / Studio 3 Fitness

5:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Drop-in Walking Track

Drop-in / Track Walking

5:00 pm - 6:30 pm

Fitness Kickboxing

Instructional Class / Studio 2 Martial Arts

5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Hip Hop (Child 6-8)

Group Fitness Class / Studio 1 Dance

5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Learn to Swim (Intermediate)

Instructional Class / Training Pool Swimming

5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Rock Climbing Lessons (Thursday)

Instructional Class / Climbing Wall Climbing

5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Sport & Swim

Drop-in / Training Pool Swimming

5:30 pm - 8:00 pm

Drop-in Basketball (Child 8-12)

Drop-in / Court 3 Basketball

6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Cycling - 60 mins

Group Fitness Class / Studio 3 Cycling

6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Hip Hop (Child 6-8)

Group Fitness Class / Studio 1 Dance

6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Learn to Swim (Beginner)

Instructional Class / Training Pool Swimming

6:30 pm - 9:00 pm

Drop-in Basketball (Youth 13-24)

Drop-in / Court 4 Basketball

7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Hip Hop (Child 6-8)

Group Fitness Class / Studio 1 Dance

7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Leisure Swim

Drop-in / Training Pool Swimming

7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Tabata Bootcamp

Group Fitness Class / Studio 2 Fitness

8:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Tai Chi

Group Fitness Class / Studio 2 Martial Arts

9:00 pm - 11:45 pm

Drop-in Badminton/Table Tennis (UTSC)

Drop-in / Court 3

Friday, July 21

Sunday, July 23

Monday, July 24

How can we help you?