Skip to main content
E.g., November 23, 2017

Master Schedule

Thursday, November 23

6:00 am - 8:00 am

Drop-in Badminton/Table Tennis (All Access-Adult)

Drop-in / Court 4 Badminton Table Tennis

6:00 am - 9:00 am

Drop-in Basketball (All Access - Adult 17+)

Drop-in / Court 3 Basketball

7:00 am - 8:00 am

Cycling - 60 mins

Group Fitness Class / Studio 1 Cycling

7:00 am - 11:00 am

Drop-in Walking Track

Drop-in / Track Walking

7:00 am - 9:00 am

Lane Swim - 50m - Long Course

Drop-in / Training Pool Swimming

9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Child Minding

Private Training / Child Minding General Interest

9:00 am - 10:00 am

Yoga

Group Fitness Class / Studio 2 Yoga

9:30 am - 3:00 pm

Lane Swim - 25m - Short Course

Drop-in / Training Pool Swimming

9:30 am - 11:30 am

Leisure Swim

Drop-in / Training Pool Swimming

10:00 am - 12:00 pm

Drop-in Basketball (UTSC)

Drop-in / Court 2 Basketball

10:00 am - 11:00 am

Synrgy Bootcamp

Group Fitness Class / Weight Room Fitness

12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

Aquafit (Adult)

Group Fitness Class / Training Pool Aquafit

12:00 pm - 2:00 pm

Drop-in Basketball (All Access - Adult 17+)

Drop-in / Court 2 Basketball

1:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Drop-in Badminton/Table Tennis (UTSC)

Drop-in / Court 4

1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

Yoga

Group Fitness Class / Studio 1 Yoga

2:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Learn to Play Inner Tube Water Polo

Instructional Class / Training Pool Water Polo

2:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Learn to Swim (Advanced)

Instructional Class / Training Pool Swimming

2:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Learn to Swim (Intermediate)

Instructional Class / Training Pool Swimming

3:00 pm - 4:30 pm

Lane Swim (Female Only)

Drop-in / Training Pool Swimming

3:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Learn to Play - Volleyball

Instructional Class / Court 4 Volleyball

3:00 pm - 4:30 pm

Leisure Swim (Female Only)

Drop-in / Training Pool Swimming

3:15 pm - 4:30 pm

Sport and Swim (Female Only)

Drop-in / Training Pool Swimming

3:30 pm - 4:15 pm

Aqua Zumba

Group Fitness Class / Training Pool Aquafit

3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

Learn to Swim (Beginner) - Female Only

Instructional Class / Training Pool Swimming

4:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Interhouse - Volleyball

Leagues / Court 4 Volleyball

4:45 pm - 8:30 pm

Lane Swim - 25m - Short Course

Drop-in / Training Pool - Minimal Lanes Swimming

5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Bootcamp

Group Fitness Class / Studio 3 Fitness

5:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Drop-in Basketball (UTSC)

Drop-in / Court 2 Basketball

5:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Drop-in Walking Track

Drop-in / Track Walking

5:00 pm - 6:30 pm

Fitness Kickboxing

Instructional Class / Studio 2 Martial Arts

6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Cycling - 60 mins

Group Fitness Class / Studio 3 Cycling

6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Skill Building Series

Instructional Class / Climbing Wall Climbing

7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Tabata Bootcamp

Group Fitness Class / Studio 2 Fitness

8:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Capoeira

Instructional Class / Studio 2 Dance

8:30 pm - 11:00 pm

Lane Swim - 25m - Short Course

Drop-in / Training Pool Swimming

9:30 pm - 11:45 pm

Drop-in Badminton/Table Tennis (All Access-Adult)

Drop-in / Court 3 Badminton Table Tennis

Friday, November 24

Sunday, November 26

Monday, November 27

How can we help you?